Shortcut Navigation:

Public Officials Recognition Breakfast, June 15, 2018

Research.
Strategy.
Connections.
Advocacy.

advocacy

Share

2018 Arts and Culture Honor Roll

Conwell and Koci

U.S. Senate

John Ryan, State Director, Office of U.S. Senator Sherrod Brown

The Ohio House of Representatives

Representative Nickie Antonio, District 13

Williams

Representative Kent Smith, District 8

Mr. Joseph Benny, Special Project Coordinator, District 16

Ms. Kate Dolansky, Constituent Service Representative, District 16

The Ohio Senate

Senator Matt Dolan, District 24

Senator John Eklund, District 18

Senator Sandra Williams, District 21

Jones, Yuko

Senator Kenny Yuko, District 25

Office of the Ohio Treasurer

Mr. Jeffrey Heinrich, Public Affairs Liaison

Mr. Eric Synenberg, Deputy General Counsel & Public Affairs Liaison

Auditor of State of Ohio

Ms. Michelle Stys, Greater Cleveland Regional Liaison

Ohio Board of Education

Ms. Meryl Johnson, District 11

Cuyahoga County

Seren, Nanni, CuyCo

County Executive Armond Budish

Councilman Pernel Jones, District 7

Councilman Jack Schron, District 6

Mr. Joseph Nanni, Chief of Staff

Mr. Kahlil Seren, Research & Policy Analyst

Cuyahoga Arts and Culture

Ms. Charna Sherman, Board Member

Mr. Kennith Miller, Board Member

Ms. Jill Paulsen, Interim CEO and Executive Director

Ms. Heather Johnson-Banks, Program Manager

Commissioner Troy

Lake County

Commissioner Daniel Troy

Brooklyn

Councilwoman Meg Shockey

Beachwood

Councilwoman June Taylor

Bedford

Mayor Stanley Koci

Bedford Heights

Allen, Mitchel, Kelso-Perez

Council President Kathie Kelso-Perez

Councilman Michael Willis, Ward 3

Berea

Councilman Bill Devito

Broadview Heights

Ms. Kristina Sorensen, Economic Development Director

Brooklyn Heights

Mayor Michael Procuk

Chagrin Falls and Chagrin Falls Township

Trustee Brian Paul

Cleveland

Gray-Kontar, Budish, Conwell

Councilman Kevin Conwell, Ward 9

Councilman Kevin Kelley, Ward 13

Councilwoman Jasmin Santana, Ward 14

Jeffery Allen, Director, Arts Education, Cleveland Metropolitan School District

Cleveland Heights

Mayor Carol Roe

East Cleveland

Caviness

Councilor At-Large Nathaniel Martin

Euclid

Councilwoman Stephana Caviness, Ward 1

Ms. Theana Caviness, Assistant to Councilwoman Caviness

Ms. Allison Lukacsy-Love, Community Projects Manager

Independence

Mayor Anthony Togliatti

Lakewood

Breakfast-talking

Councilman Dan O'Malley, Ward 4

Lyndhurst

Mayor Patrick Ward

Maple Heights

Breakfast Group in the back

Mayor Annette Blackwell

Mayfield Village

Councilman At-Large Allen Myers

North Royalton

Councilman Paul Marnecheck, Ward 4

Olmsted Falls

Mayor James Graven

Orange Village

Barron

Councilman Ronald Barron

Pepper Pike

Breakfast, Blackwell

Mayor Richard Bain

Councilman Richard Leskovec

Richmond Heights

Mayor David Roche

Rocky River

Bobst, Moran, Shepard

Mayor Pamela Bobst

Council President James Moran, Ward 2

Councilman John Shepherd, Ward 4

Shaker Heights

Councilman Robert Zimmerman

Solon

Mayor Edward Kraus

South Euclid

Councilwoman Sara Continenza, Ward 3

Councilman At-Large Marty Gelfand

Strongsville

Hutton, Anderson, White, Hagwood

Councilwoman Ann Roff, Ward 2

Warrensville Heights

Councilman Stanley Anderson, Ward 6

Councilwoman Dorise Hagwood, Ward 1

Clerk of Council Deborah Hutton

Council President Andrea Mitchell, Ward 2

Councilwoman Elona White, Ward 3

Breakfast Group photo

Was this helpful?